Author: Lorian Mr
•10/10/2008 02:23:00 AM
I heard this song when I watched film “camp rock” on Disney Channel. This is a song with a meaning lyric: Show yourself to let the world knows who you are and what you can do. Don’t live in the dark while you wanna live in the sun.

Here's the lyric:
This is me
[Mitchie Torres / Demi Lovato]
I've always been that kind of girl
That hid my face
So afraid to tell the words
What I've got to say

But I have this dream
Bright inside of me
I'm gonna let it show
It's time to let you know
To let you know

[Chorus]
This is real, this is me
I'm exactly where I'm supposed
To be now
Gonna let the light shine on me
Now I've found who I am
There's no way to hold it in
No more hiding who I want to be
This is me

Do you know what it's like
To feel so in the dark
To dream about a life
Where you're the shining star

Even though it seems
Like it's too far away
I have to believe
In myself, it’s the only way

[Chorus]
This is real, this is me
I'm exactly where I'm supposed
To be now
Gonna let the light shine on me
Now I've found who I am
There's no way to hold it in
No more hiding who I want to be
This is me

[Shane Gray / Joe Jonas]
You're the voice I hear inside my head
The reason that I'm singing
I need to find you
I gotta find you
You're the missing piece I need
The song inside of me

[Shane & Mitchie]
I need to find you
.. I gotta find you

[Chorus]
This is real, this is me

[Shane&Mitchie]
I'm exactly where I'm supposed
To be now
Gonna let the light shine on me
Now I've found who I am
There's no way to hold it in
No more hiding who I want to be
This is me

You're the missing piece I need
The song inside of me (This is me)

You're the voice I hear
Inside my head (yeah yeah)
The reason that I'm singing

Now I've found who I am
There's no way to hold it in
No more hiding who I want to be
This is me


This entry was posted on 10/10/2008 02:23:00 AM and is filed under , . You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0 feed. You can leave a response, or trackback from your own site.

2 comments:

On September 12, 2011 at 6:10 PM , Website Developer India said...

nice one.

 
On October 6, 2011 at 2:48 PM , free online movies said...

I think whoever made this , may be very talented. this is really nice.